Festival Classes

Classes are first come, first served. They cannot be pre-booked.
They are free unless otherwise stated. All classes are subject to availability.
For paid classes, please sign-up same day at the Sales Booth as spaces fill up early.
For pottery, please sign-up same day at the Ceramics Studio as spaces fill up early.

Studio Hours

CeramicsStudio OneArt Spot
M-Th | 11:30AM – 6PMM-Th | 11AM – 6PMM-Th | 11AM – 5:30PM
F-Sa | 11AM – 6:30PM
Su | 11AM – 6PM
F-Su | 11AM – 6PMF-Su | 11AM – 6PM

Art Class Schedule

Friday, July 19th
11AM – 1PMPop Up Surprise!Studio One
2PM – 3PMDraw a Magic Meadow w/ Lovisa KjerrgrenStudio One
4PM – 5PMLeather Bag w/ Carmen Gundelach, $10Studio One
5:30PM – 6:30PMFriday Night Pop Up SurpriseStudio One
11:00AM – 12:30PMButton BouquetArt Spot
1PM – 2:30PMStamp BookmarksArt Spot
3PM – 4:30PMPaper GarlandsArt Spot
5PM – 6PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Saturday, July 20th
11AM – 12PMTile ArtStudio One
12PM – 1:30PMSunshine Swirl w/ Tim HahneStudio One
2PM – 4PMClass w/ Hedy BuzanStudio One
5PM – 6PMTherapeutic Art w/ Tyra VassalloStudio One
11:00AM – 12:30PMFestive Ribbon WandsArt Spot
1PM – 2:30PMMandala SwirlArt Spot
3PM – 4:30PMChalk ArtArt Spot
5PM – 6PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Sunday, July 21st
11:30AM – 1PMWire Sculpture w/ ShamusStudio One
2PM – 3PMPaper Dolls w/ Janine LucianoStudio One
3:30PM – 4:30PMFairy Dolls w/ Kate CleavesStudio One
5PM – 6PMStudio One ArtStudio One
11:00AM – 12:30PMDust’angleArt Spot
1PM – 2:30PMCactus Handprint Popsicle SticksArt Spot
3PM – 4:30PMLeaf BirdsArt Spot
5PM – 6PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Monday, July 22nd
11:30AM – 12:30PMLearn Embroidery w/ Mary KeatingStudio One
2PM – 3PMWatercolor Ice Cream w/ Joan Gladstone, Ages 7+Studio One
3:30PM – 5:30PMUnicorn Watercolor Painting w/ April SolomonStudio One
11:00AM – 12PMSecret ScrollsArt Spot
12:30PM – 2PMRock PaintingArt Spot
2:30PM – 4PMLeafy Plant PotsArt Spot
4:30PM – 5:30PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11:30AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Tuesday, July 23rd
11:30AM – 12:30PMWooden Coasters w/ Henry WhiteStudio One
1:30PM – 2:30PMAcrylic Painting w/ Rosana WardStudio One
3PM – 4:30PMStudio One ArtStudio One
5PM – 6PMFlowers w/ Lupe BlantonStudio One
11:00AM – 12PMLeaf BirdsArt Spot
12:30PM – 2PMFlip-Flop ‘Dust’angleArt Spot
2:30PM – 4PMBeaded HeadbandsArt Spot
4:30PM – 5:30PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11:30AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Wednesday, July 24th
11:30AM – 1PMWatercolor w/ Rosanne NittiStudio One
2:00PM – 3:00PMStudio One ArtStudio One
4PM – 5PMLeather Bags w/ Carmen Gundelach, $10, Ages 10+Studio One
11:00AM – 12PMMonster MagicArt Spot
12:30PM – 2PMChalk ArtArt Spot
2:30PM – 4PMMandala SwirlArt Spot
4:30PM – 5:30PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11:30AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Thursday, July 25th
11:30AM – 12:30PMWatercolor Travel Postcards w/ Richard FairStudio One
1:30PM – 2:30PMMake a Glass Coaster w/ Barbara LolliStudio One
3PM – 5PMAlternative Process Photography w/ Veronica GrayStudio One
6PM – 7PMWine & Wired w/ Shamus Koch, Adults OnlyStudio One
11:00AM – 12PMFestive Ribbon WandsArt Spot
12:30PM – 2PMStamp BookmarksArt Spot
2:30PM – 4PMBee Happy CardsArt Spot
4:30PM – 5:30PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11:30AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Friday, July 26th
11:30AM – 12:30PMWatercolor PaintingStudio One
1:30PM – 2:30PMStudio One Pop Up ClassStudio One
4PM – 5PMLeather Bags w/ Carmen Gundelach, $10, Ages 10+Studio One
5:30PM – 6:30PMFriday Night Pop Up SurpriseStudio One
11:00AM – 12:30PMPaper GarlandsArt Spot
1PM – 2:30PMLeather BookmarksArt Spot
3PM – 4:30PMWax Crayon SunflowersArt Spot
5PM – 6PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Saturday, July 27th
12PM – 1:30PMSunshine Swirl w/ Tim HahneStudio One
2PM – 4PMClass w/ Hedy BuzanStudio One
5PM – 6PMSaturday Night Pop Up SurpriseStudio One
11:00AM – 12:30PMRock PaintingArt Spot
1PM – 2:30PMColorful 3D Fish MobileArt Spot
3PM – 4:30PMFlip-Flop ‘Dust’angleArt Spot
5PM – 6PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Sunday, July 28th
12PM – 1PMWatercolor & Wine w/ Mary ChurchStudio One
2PM – 3PMPaper Dolls w/ Janine LucianoStudio One
3:30PM – 4:30PMDenim WristbandsStudio One
5PM – 6PMPop up Surprise ClassStudio One
11:00AM – 12:30PMMandala SwirlArt Spot
1PM – 2:30PMLeaf BirdsArt Spot
3PM – 4:30PMFestive Ribbon WandsArt Spot
5PM – 6PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Monday, July 29th
11:30AM – 12:30PMLearn Embroidery w/ Mary KeatingStudio One
2PM – 3PMWatercolor Ice Cream, w/ Joan Gladstone, Ages 7+Studio One
3:30PM – 5:30PMStudio One ArtStudio One
11:00AM – 12PMRock PaintingArt Spot
12:30PM – 2PMCactus Handprint Popsical SticksArt Spot
2:30PM – 4PMStamp BookmarksArt Spot
4:30PM – 5:30PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11:30AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Tuesday, July 30th
11:30AM – 1:30PMWooden Coasters w/ Henry WhiteStudio One
1:30PM – 2:30PMDecoupage Paper BagsStudio One
3PM – 4PMAcrylic Painting w/ Rosana WardStudio One
5PM – 6PMFlowers w/ Lupe BlantonStudio One
11:00AM – 12PMMonster MagicArt Spot
12:30PM – 2PMBee Happy CardsArt Spot
2:30PM – 4PMLeafy Plant PotsArt Spot
4:30PM – 5:30PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11:30AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
Wednesday, July 31st
11:30AM – 1PMWatercolor w/ Rosanne NittiStudio One
2:00PM – 3:30PMStudio One ArtStudio One
4PM – 5PMLeather Bags w/ Carmen Gundelach, $10, Ages 10+Studio One
11:00AM – 12PMFestive Ribbon WandsArt Spot
12:30PM – 2PMMandala SwirlArt Spot
2:30PM – 4PMPaper GarlandsArt Spot
4:30PM – 5:30PMAir Dry Clay CrittersArt Spot
11:30AM – 1:30PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
2PM – 4PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center
4:30PM – 6PMThrow a Pot/ HandbuildingCeramic Center