Sawdust

Entertainment Schedule

Enjoy live entertainment at three outdoor stages on the festival grounds. Musical acts of all genres, roving entertainment, and much more are on schedule to perform during our festival.

DayTIMEENTERTAINMENTLOCATION
    
Opening Day   
Saturday, November 18, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:15am – 11:45pmFestival Singers (greet Santa @ 10am)Main Deck
 10:30am – 2:30pmGeorge LawtonRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 12:00pm-4:30pmMoonshineMain Deck
 11:30am-4:00pmVictoria – DuoGrill
 11:30am-4:00pmBlue DeuxTavern
 2:00pm – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 5:00pm – 5:30pmTop of the World – Honors ChorusGazebo
 
Sunday, November 19, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am-1:00pmJames Clay GarrisonMain Deck-AM
 11:00am-4:00pmJohn TroyGrill
 11:00am-4:00pmSabrina LentiniTavern
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 2:00pm – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 2:00pm – 6:30pmKelly FitzgeraldMain Deck
 
Friday, November 24, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am-1:00pmVaughn FaheyMain Deck AM
 11:00am-4:00pmTricia Freeman – SoloGrill
 11:00am-4:00pmPaol Pederson – SoloTavern
 11:00am-11:20amRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 1:30pm-1:50pmRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 2:00-6:30pmZac ChurchilMain Deck
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 
 
 
Saturday, November 25, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 11:00am-11:20amRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 11:00am-4:00pmKelly Fitzgerald – SoloGrill
 11:00am-4:00pmKurtis Gentile – DuoTavern
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 1:30pm – 1:50pmRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 2:00pm-6:30pmKenny HaleMain Deck
 
 
Sunday, November 26, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am – 2:30pmGeorge LawtonRoaming
 10:30am -1:00pmJason FeddyMain Deck AM
 11:00am – 4:00pmBeth Fitchet WoodGrill
 11:00am – 4:00pmBrother YusefTavern
 11:00am – 11:20amRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 1:30pm – 1:50pmRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 2:00pm – 6:30pmHigh TideMain Deck
 
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am – 12:00pmLaguna Youth RecordersGazebo
 10:30am – 2:30pmGeorge LawtonRoaming
 10:30am – 12:00pmSingers CompanyMain Deck
 11:00am – 11:20amRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 11:00am – 4:00pmJohn Troy – SoloGrill
 11:00am – 4:00pmMichelle MangioneTavern
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 1:00pm – 6:30pmJames & The Giant PeachMain Deck
 1:30pm – 1:50pmRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 
 
Sunday, December 3, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 10:30am – 11:30amRictor Classical DanceMain Deck
 11:00am – 4:00pmJodi SeigelGrill
 11:00am – 4:00pmPoul Pedersen – DuoTavern
 11:00am – 11:20amRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 1:30pm – 1:50pmRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 2:00pm – 6:30pmThe GirlsMain Deck
 
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am – 11:00amEl Moro Honors ChorusDeck AM??
 11:00am – 4:00pmVictoria – DuoGrill
 11:00am – 11:20amRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 11:00am – 4:00pmReally Classic BandTavern
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 1:00pm – 6:30pmUpstreamMain Deck
 1:30pm – 1:50pmRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 
 
Sunday, December 10, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am – 2:30pmGeorge LawtonRoaming
 10:30am – 1:00pmZach Churchill SoloMain Deck AM
 11:00am-4:00pmKenny HaleGrill
 11:00am-4:00pmJohn Troy – DuoTavern
 11:00am – 11:20amRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 12:00pm – 4:00pmBalloon DivaRoaming
 1:30pm – 1:50pmRene’s MarrionettesGazebo
 2:00pm – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 2:00pm – 6:30pmAmanda CastroMain Deck
 
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am – 2:30pmGeorge LawtonRoaming
 10:30am- 1:00pmKurtis Gentile – SoloMain Deck AM
 11:00am – 4:00pmSellyGrill
 11:00am – 4:00pmKalama BrothersTavern
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 2:00pm – 6:30pmTricia Freeman BandMain Deck
 
 
Closing Day
Sunday, December 17, 2017
 10:30am – 5:00pmSanta ClausSanta’s House
 10:30am – 1:00pmBrother YusefMain Deck AM
 11:00am – 4:00pmSabrina LentiniGrill
 11:00am – 4:00pmMichael UbaldiniTavern
 12:00pm – 4:00pmMagic MattRoaming
 2:00 – 4:00pmLil’ Dickens CarolersRoaming
 2:00pm – 6:30pmBlack Tongue BellsMain Deck
Main Menu