Sawdust

Entertainment Schedule

Enjoy live entertainment at three outdoor stages on the festival grounds. Musical acts of all genres, roving entertainment, and much more are on schedule to perform during our festival.

2017 Entertainment Schedule
DaySTART
TIME
END
TIME
ENTERTAINMENTLOCATION
Tuesday, June 27, 20175:00 PM9:30 PMThe FarmMain Deck
(Preview Night)
Friday, June 30, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMTricia Freeman – DuoTavern
(Opening Day)11:00 AM3:30 PMJason FeddyGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMCaramelleMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMSabrina LentiniGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMJames Clay Garrison – DUOTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMMoonShineMain Deck
Saturday, July 1, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMDanny MaikaGrill
(Surf Day)11:00 AM3:30 PMOuterwaveTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMRed Surf BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMWestside WisemanTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMMike & SellyGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMWoodie & the LongboardsMain Deck
Sunday, July 2, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKenny Hale DuoTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMJodi SiegelGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe Amanda Castro BandMain Deck
4:30PM9:00PMJohn Troy – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMMichael Ulbaldini – SoloTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMWorld AnthemMain Deck
Monday, July 3, 1710:00 AM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMMichelle Mangione SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMWoodstock MudMain Deck
11:00AM3:30PMDub Rock DuoTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMBlue DeuxTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMFunk Shei PlanetMain Deck
Tuesday, July 4, 1712:30 PM5:00 PMZach Churchill – SoloGrill
12:30 PM5:30 PMKris DoranTavern
1:00 PM5:00 PMTrisha Freeman BandMain Deck
Wednesday, July 5, 1710:00 AM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMMatt QuilterTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMTraveling HomeboysMain Deck
4:30 AM9:00 PMRosea MorreliGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMWatts & WagnerTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMBrother YusefMain Deck
Thursday, July 6, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMPoul PedersenTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMTrevor GreenMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMSean Wiggins & The Lone GoatTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMVictoria – DuoGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMJason Feddy BandMain Deck
Friday, July 7, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMFelicia Dunne – SoloGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMReally ClassicTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMKely Fitzgerald BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMGeorge Butts DuoTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMDavid Rosales – SoloGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMBlues OffendersMain Deck
Saturday, July 8, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMAnesha RoseTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMKurtis GentileGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMUpstreamMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMPasion Gitana – SolaGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMSalty SuitesTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMJames & the Giant Peach
Sunday, July 9, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMBad Penny & The PistolsTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMPeter DobsonGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMMoonShineMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMSabrina LentiniTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMGraham Robby – SoloGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMMissiles of OctoberMain Deck
Monday, July 10, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMMike & SellyTavern
11.00AM3:30 PMRobert Charles StarGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMSantoshaMain Deck
4:30PM9:00PMGary Shapiro – DuoTavern
5:00PM9:30PMOSNDMain Deck
Tuesday, July 11, 1710:00 AM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMKalama BrothersTavern
11:00AM3:30PMBeth Fitchet WoodGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe HiggsMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMJesse Miller – DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMHoneybeesMain Deck
Wednesday, July 12, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMMichael Ubaldini – SoloTaven
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe Givers & TakersMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMAlisa Eisenberg DuoTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMTricia Freeman – SoloGrill
5:00PM9:30PMThe SnacksMain Deck
Thursday, July 13, 1710:00 AM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMJohn Troy & Bob HawkinsTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMPatty BookerMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMPawnshop KingsTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMKen Garcia SoloGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMRich FolkMain Deck
Friday, July 14, 1711:00 AM3:00 PMMary CoppinGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMPoul PedersenTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMWheeland BrothersMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMPaul McIntireGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMZach Churchill – TrioTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMThe Black Tongue BellsMain Deck
Saturday, July 15, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMHot Club DebopTavern
(Mardi Gras Day)11:00 AM3:30 PMBrother YusefGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMBig Bill’s Medicine ShowMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMDee Jha MarieTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMVaughn FahieGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PM40 AMP FuseMain Deck
Sunday, July 16, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMLake JonesTavern
(Green Day)11:00 AM3:30 PMKelly Fitzgerald – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMDupp BrothersMain Deck
4:30PM9:00PMKindred TrioTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMLove Chutney – DuoGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PM
Monday, July 17, 1710:00 AM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMOui’ 3Tavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMJohn Troy – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMComing of SageMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMJason Feddy DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMHunter & The Dirty JacksMain Deck
Tuesday, July 18, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMDanny MaikaTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMAshely McCausland – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMFlatland Mountain Rock BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMCali SolTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMKenny Hale BandMain Deck
Wednesday, July 19, 1710:00 AM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMPoul PedersenTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMNichole Preuss GroupMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00PMBrooke RamelGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMPasion Gitana – SoloTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMDavid Rosales – TrioMain Deck
Thursday, July 20, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMMichelle Mangione – SoloTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMCourgarz RockMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMJames Clay Garrison – DUOTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMSam BybeeGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMOSNDMain Deck
Friday, July 21, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKevini Miso – SoloGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMBrother YusefTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMUpstreamMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMSalty SuitesTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMElaine Miles & John ChiondiniGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMVoodoo GroveMain Deck
Saturday, July 22, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKing Taylor ProjectTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMCaitlin Lucia – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PM
4:30 PM9:00 PMWest Coast Fletch BrisonTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMVictoria – DuoGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PM
Sunday, July 23, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMPeter DobsonGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMTricia Freeman – DuoTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMUndecided FutureMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMAndrew Corradini – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMKris DoranTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMReally ClassicMain Deck
Monday, July 24, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKenny Hale SoloGrill
11:00AM3:30PMDub Rock DuoTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMLittle Big BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMPiTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PM
Tuesday, July 25, 1710:00 AM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMSurftonesTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMMike HamiltonGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe NitehawksMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMRich FolkTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PM
Wednesday, July 26, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMSparky & the Ancient MarinerTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PM
4:30 PM9:00 PMBryan LeicherGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMWatts & WagnerTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMKalina & Kiana (formerly Rocky’s Revival)Main Deck
Thursday, July 27, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:30 AM4:00 PMKalama Brothers BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMZach Churchill – TrioTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMThe Black Tongue BellsMain Deck
Friday, July 28, 1711:00 AM3:00 PMPet the DogTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMJodi SiegelGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe FarmMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMJohn Heussenstamm TrioTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMKaitlyn Weathers & The Whiskey ShootersMain Deck
Saturday, July 29, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMBees KneesTavern
(Speakeasy Day)11:00 AM3:30 PMPeter BaldwinGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe Amanda Castro BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMTommy Benson & Addie HamiltonGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMHedgehog SwingTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMMoonShineMain Deck
Sunday, July 30, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMAnesha RoseTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMAlisa Eisenberg DuoGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMBrightsideMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMVictoria – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMSalty SuitesTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMKenny Hale BandMain Deck
Monday, July 31, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMJo Anne Kurman – SoloGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMJohn Troy & Bob HawkinsTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PM
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMShades of JMain Deck
Tuesday, August 1, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMBeth WoodGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMDos GuysTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMHot Club DebopMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMGary Shapiro – DUOTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMTraveling HomeboysMain Deck
Wednesday, August 2, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMMichelle Mangione – SoloGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMPoul PedersenTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMWoodstock MudMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMDub Rock DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMNichole Preuss GroupMain Deck
Thursday, August 3, 1711:00 AM3:30 PM
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe HiggsMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMSabrina LentiniGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMJason Feddy DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMWorld AnthemMain Deck
Friday, August 4, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMSam BybeeGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMGeorge Butts DuoTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMUpstreamMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMCalafia Stones – TrioTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMClapton RoadMain Deck
Saturday, August 5, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMBad Penny & The PistolsTavern
(Country Western Day)11:00 AM3:30 PMLauren BlackGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMKelly Rae RoemerMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PM
4:30 PM9:00 PMGraham Robby – SoloGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMPatty BookerMain Deck
Sunday, August 6, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMPeter DobsonGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMMike & SellyTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMDupp BrothersMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMMary CoppinGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMKelly Fitzgerald BandMain Deck
Monday, August 7, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMMartin GerschwitzTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMDave CrossGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe Amanda Castro BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMPawnshop KingsTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMTricia Freeman BandMain Deck
Tuesday, August 8, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMKalama BrothersTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMJackie PemberGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe Givers & TakersMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMMatt QuilterTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMJukebox ScandalMain Deck
Wednesday, August 9, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKris DoranTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMCaramelleMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00PMSelly – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMBeth Fitchet WoodTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMDavid Rosales – TrioMain Deck
Thursday, August 10, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMKevin Miso – SoloTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMComing of SageMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PM
4:30 PM9:00 PMVictoria – DuoGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMMichael Ulbaldini BandMain Deck
Friday, August 11, 1711:00 AM3:00 PMPoul PedersenTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMVaughn FahieGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMMasanga MarimbaMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMKindred TrioTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMThe Black Tongue BellsMain Deck
Saturday, August 12, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKelly Fitzgerald – SoloTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PM
11:30 AM4:00 PM
4:30 PM9:00 PMJohn Huestanstamm TrioTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMPaul McIntireGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMBlues OffendersMain Deck
Sunday, August 13, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKenny Hale SoloGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMGeorge Butts DuoTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PM
4:30 PM9:00 PMAshley McCausland – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMRich FolkTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMThe HereticsMain Deck
Monday, August 14, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMPasion Gitana – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMMoon PoliceMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMJesse Miller – DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMBig Bill’s Medicine ShowMain Deck
Tuesday, August 15, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMJo Anne Kurman – SoloGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMJohn Troy & Bob HawkinsTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe SnacksMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMJason Feddy DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMUndecided FutureMain Deck
Wednesday, August 16, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMPoul PedersenTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMFlatland Mountain Rock BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMAlisa Eisenberg DuoTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMCaitlin Lucia – SoloGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMBrother YusefMain Deck
Thursday, August 17, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKing Taylor ProjectTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMSalty SuitesMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMZach Churchill – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMMoonShineMain Deck
Friday, August 18, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMBlue DeuxTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMDee Jha Marie – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMBrightsideMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMDavid RosalesTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMAndrew Corradini – SoloGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMUpstreamMain Deck
Saturday, August 19, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMMichelle Mangione – DuoTavern
Beatles Day11:00 AM3:30 PMRobert Charles StarGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMBeatrootsMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMReally ClassicTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMJames & the Giant PeachMain Deck
Sunday, August 20, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMPeter DobsonGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMTricia Freeman – DuoTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMDupp BrothersMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMAnesha RoseTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMAgave BrothersMain Deck
Monday, August 21, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMJodi SiegelGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMSabrina LentiniTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe NitehawksMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMGary Shapiro – DUOTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMShades of JMain Deck
Tuesday, August 22, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMVaughn FahieGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMDanny MaikaTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMLittle Big BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMKen Garcia – DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMWoodstock MudMain Deck
Wednesday, August 23, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMJohn Troy & Bob HawkinsTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMKelly Fitzgerald BandDeck
4:30 PM9:00 PMBryan LeicherGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMDub Rock DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMCali SolMain Deck
Thursday, August 24, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PM
11:30 AM4:00 PMSuperlarkMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMKevin Miso – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMGeorge Butts DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMBlues OffendersMain Deck
Friday, August 25, 1711:00 AM3:30 PM
11:00 AM3:30 PMSean Wiggins & The Lone GoatTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMKenny Hale BandMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMSalty SuitesTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMVictoria – DuoGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMLisa Haley BandMain Deck
Saturday, August 26, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKalama BrothersTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMElaine Miles & John ChiodiniGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMCaramelleMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMBeth & SteveGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMWatts & WagnerTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMThe FarmMain Deck
Sunday, August 27, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMKelly Fitzgerald – SoloGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMSam BybeeTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMTrevor GreenMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMJason Feddy DuoTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMOSNDMain Deck
Monday, August 28, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMSparky & The Ancient MarinerTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMMike HamiltonGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe FolktonesMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMKindred TrioTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMThe Black Tongue BellsMain Deck
Tuesday, August 29, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMSurftonesTavern
(Fashion Show)11:00 AM3:30 PMJohn Troy SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMNichole Preuss GroupMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMMichelle Mangione – DuoGrill
Wednesday, August 30, 1710:00 PM2:00 PMGeorge LawtonRoaming
11:00 AM3:30 PMPoul PedersenTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMThe Givers & TakersMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMPasion Gitana – SoloTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMHot Club DebopMain Deck
Thursday, August 31, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMBrother YusefGrill
11:00 AM3:30 PMMartin GerschwitzTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMFunk Shei PlanetMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMZach Churchill – SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PM
5:00 PM9:30 PMTricia Freeman BandMain Deck
Friday, September 1, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMJames Clay Garrison – DUOTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMSelly – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMUpstreamMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMRich FolkTavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMKenny Hale SoloGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PM
Saturday, September 2, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMMichael Ubaldini – SoloTavern
11:00 AM3:30 PMAndrew Corradini – SoloGrill
11:30 AM4:00 PMPawnshop KingsMain Deck
4:30 PM9:00 PMKalina & Kiana (formally Rockys Revival)Tavern
4:30 PM9:00 PMJodi SiegelGrill
5:00 PM9:30 PMMissiles of OctoberMain Deck
Sunday, September 3, 1711:00 AM3:30 PMPeter DobsonGrill
(Closing Day)11:00 AM3:30 PMKing Taylor ProjectTavern
11:30 AM4:00 PMDupp BrothersMain Deck
4:30PM9:00PMJohn Troy SoloGrill
4:30 PM9:00 PMSalty SuitesTavern
5:00 PM9:30 PMWorld AnthemMain Deck
Main Menu